English (Phraseology)
because of... can ...
CONT: Because of the small number of dead fish (25 in total), the analysis of the types of injury could not be taken very far.
French (Phraséologie)
permettre de
CONT: Le faible nombre de poissons morts (25 au total) ne permet pas d'aller très loin dans l'analyse des types de blessure.