English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
casting stand [correct]
CONT: A manual cast application and removal stand is a ... device intended to be used in applying or removing a cast. This generic type of device includes the cast knife, cast spreader, plaster saw, plaster dispenser, and casting stand.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
support pour plâtrage [proposition, nom masculin]