English (Operations Research and Management)
free float-early
OBS: The excess time that can be made available for an activity assuming its preceding and succeeding events (or activities and dependencies) are achieved at their earliest dates.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
marge au plus tôt
OBS: Excès de temps dont on dispose dans l'exécution d'une tâche lorsque l'événement précédent et le suivant se produisent à leur date au plus tôt.