English (Recipes)
brabant potatoes [correct, pluriel]
OBS: Prepare same as for boiled potatoes, using small potatoes, and trim egg-shaped; parboil ten minutes, drain, and place in baking-pan and bake until soft, basting three times with melted butter.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
pommes de terre à la brabançonne [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]