English (Food Industries; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
shoestring fries [correct, voir observation, pluriel]; shoestring potatoes [correct, voir observation, pluriel]; shoe string potatoes [correct, voir observation, pluriel]
DEF: Very slender, short French fires.
OBS: Terms usually used in the plural.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
pommes de terre frites allumettes [correct, voir observation, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.