English (Recipes)
lattice potatoes [correct, pluriel]
OBS: ... for lattice affect, ... cut potatoes with a fancy fluted cutter into thin crosswise slices, turning potato each time to make lattice.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
pommes de terre collerette [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Tourner les pommes de terre en forme de bouchon et les tailler avec un couteau spécial qui les cannelle.