English (Food Industries)
pumpable food [correct]
CONT: A continuous system for high-pressure processing of pumpable foods is being developed by Flow International Corp. and will be used for testing and applications work at Oregon State University.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
aliment pompable [proposition]
CONT: Le Ketchup (R) est un aliment pompable.
OBS: Pompable : Catégorie d'aliment dans l'industrie alimentaire, comme les condiments et les sauces.