English (Fuels and Types of Hearths; Pig Raising)
pig waste [correct]
CONT: Pig waste is likely to resemble human waste, for which reliable figures exist from physiological measurements such as those designed to determine basal metabolic rate using the Atwater-Benedict calorimeter ....
French (Combustibles et types de foyers; Élevage des porcs)
effluents porcins [nom masculin, pluriel]; déjections de porcs [nom féminin, pluriel]