English (Paleontology)
exhalant pore [correct]
OBS: [In a sponge, the] canals begin on the exterior surface in (...) "inhalant pores" (...) and traverse the wall in various ways in different species to terminate finally in "exhalant pores" in the wall of the spongocoel or in numerous oscula on the exterior surface of the sponge.
French (Paléontologie)
pore exhalant [correct]
OBS: Un véritable système canalifère parfois compliqué est (...) établi dans les parois du Spongiaire, d'où la notion (...) de "pores exhalants" (...)