English (Plant Biology; Fungi and Myxomycetes)
dolipore septum [correct]
DEF: A septum which flares out in the middle portion of a hypha, forming a barrel-shaped structure with open ends.
French (Biologie végétale; Champignons et myxomycètes)
cloison à pore doliforme [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Doliforme : qui est en forme de tonneau.