English (Paleontology)
septal pore [correct]
OBS: [A septal pore is a] small perforation in [the] septum (and antetheca) in fusulinids.
French (Paléontologie)
pore septal [correct]
OBS: La communication avec l'extérieur serait assurée, (...) [en l'absence du tunnel], par des pores septaux (...) [chez un Fusulinoidé.]