English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
blue-pored polypore [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Polyporaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
polypore à pores bleus [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Polyporaceae.