English (Hair Styling)
poor porosity [correct]
CONT: Poor porosity (resistant hair) - hair with the cuticle layer lying close to the hair shaft usually absorbs the least amount of moisture. Hair with poor porosity requires thorough analysis and strand test before the application of hair cosmetics.
French (Coiffure)
porosité légère [nom féminin]