English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Soil Science; Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
soil porosity [correct]
DEF: The volume of water that can be held in a soil.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Science du sol; Mécanique des sols)
porosité du sol [nom féminin]