English (Powder Metallurgy)
closed porosity [correct, normalisé]; sealed porosity
DEF: The ratio of the volume of the closed pores to the total volume of a porous object.
OBS: closed porosity: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie des poudres)
porosité fermée [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Rapport du volume des pores fermés au volume total de l'objet poreux.
OBS: porosité fermée : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.