English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
succolarity [correct]
CONT: [let me] distinguish two aspects of texture ... lacunarity and succolarity ... A succolating fractal is one that [nearly] includes the filaments that would have allowed percolation; ... succolare (sub-colare) seems the proper neo-Latin for "to almost flow through."
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
porosité [proposition, nom féminin]