English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Soil Science; Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
textural pore space [correct]
OBS: The pore space of aggregated soils may be represented by a similar scheme, where interaggregate (structural) pores are modeled as triangular cross sections, and intra-aggregate (textural) pore space is represented by the unit cell introduced for the matrix pore space above ... Matrix and structural pore spaces are assumed to be in equilibrium, with flow occurring perpendicular to the cross sections (flow pathways in matrix and structural pores are assumed to be parallel).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Science du sol; Mécanique des sols)
porosité texturale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La porosité texturale ne dépend que de la texture du sol telle que celle-ci est définie par l'analyse granulométrique et l'arrangement des particules.