English (Hair Styling)
finger test [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: finger test: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
test de porosité [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: test de porosité : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).