English (Stoneware)
porphyry-coloured stoneware [proposition]; porphyry-colored stoneware [proposition]
OBS: Porphyry. A purple or reddish-purple colour resembling that of the stone porphyry. Parian porcelain was sometimes thus coloured, and some earthenware was glazed over a light body so as to imitate this stone.
French (Grès)
grès porphyre [correct, nom masculin]