English (Ports; Transport of Goods)
coal bunkering port [correct]
CONT: In the 1870s Dartmouth ... became established as a coal bunkering port, supplying coal to shipping calling at Dartmouth.
French (Ports; Transport de marchandises)
port de charbonnage [correct, nom masculin]