English (Computer Hardware; Internet and Telematics)
Ethernet port [correct]
CONT: [Edge ports] behave like normal Ethernet ports, and you can connect any Ethernet device to these ports.
French (Matériel informatique; Internet et télématique)
port Ethernet [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: N'importe quel périphérique disposant d'un port Ethernet peut être ajouté à un réseau sans fil à l'aide d'un pont sans fil.