English (Epidemiology)
carrier rate [correct]
DEF: The proportion of carriers found among apparently normal persons, usually expressed as a percentage.
French (Épidémiologie)
taux de portage [nom masculin]; taux d’état de porteur [nom masculin]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.