English (Training of Personnel; Education Theory and Methods; Internet and Telematics)
learning-object portal [correct]; learning object portal [correct]
CONT: Learning Object Portal. Seneca College Learning Object Portal is intended to serve the needs of novice and more seasoned folks interested in learning objects. The portal contains links to such materials as repositories, learning object information, best practices, and a Who Who of the learning object world.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Internet et télématique)
portail d’objets d’apprentissage [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Internet y telemática)
portal de objetos de aprendizaje [nom masculin]