English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
online learning portal [correct]; e-learning portal [correct]; virtual learning portal [correct]; electronic learning portal [correct]
CONT: The AN-MSI portal will be a continual work in progress. Everyone is welcome to participate in the discussion on new design ideas/services for the portal. When the online learning portal is actually deployed, spread the word among your faculty and encourage them to visit and begin using it, and most important, providing suggestions for ways to improve.
CONT: For those who ask "Where can I find...", the UBC Faculty of Agricultural Sciences is creating an electronic learning portal to specialized expertise and knowledge. The web portal will provide our professional and peer communities with easy access to: customized learning resources, including courseware; data banks; virtual library and information services; professional society information; research reports and other scholarly material.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
portail d’apprentissage en ligne [correct, nom masculin]; portail d’apprentissage électronique [correct, nom masculin]; portail d’apprentissage virtuel [correct, nom masculin]; portail d’e-learning [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Bates avait besoin d'un portail d'apprentissage en ligne qui lui permettrait de déployer et de livrer des didacticiels privés en gestion de projets (Primer) sur Internet.
CONT: TMWebMC est un produit eLearning de portail d'apprentissage électronique qui fournit un environnement en direct au sujet de la facilitation, de la gestion et de l'administration du contenu de l'apprentissage électronique, et qui procure diverses caractéristiques collaboratives visant à améliorer l'expérience d'apprentissage.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
portal de aprendizaje en línea [correct, nom masculin]; portal de aprendizaje electrónico [correct, nom masculin]