English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases)
zero lift chord; absolute aerodynamic chord
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique)
corde de portance nulle
OBS: (G.S.M. page 14, figure 1.4b) G.S.M. page 16, 1.24) (définition : cf. G. S.M. p.16, 1.24)