English (Stock Exchange)
interest-free bond [correct]
OBS: (...) the wildest believer in government spending [could have] an average deficit of tens of billions of dollars per year before he would have to turn to such even more unorthodox financial expedients as printing money or selling interest-free bonds to the Federal Reserve Banks.
French (Bourse)
obligation du Trésor ne portant pas intérêt