English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Target Acquisition)
portable search and target acquisition radar [correct]; PSTAR [correct]; P-STAR [correct]; portable search and target acquisition radar system [correct]; PSTAR system [correct]
CONT: ... Lockheed Martin's Portable Search and Target Acquisition Radar (PSTAR) [is a] short-range air defense sensor [that] has exceptional subclutter visibility for ... detection of both fixed and rotary wing targets ... while its ability to detect, identify and classify helicopters is enhanced by an integral IFF [identification friend or foe] antenna.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Acquisition d'objectif)
radar portatif de recherche et d’acquisition d’objectif [correct, nom masculin]; système PSTAR [correct, nom masculin]