English (Telecommunications Transmission; Air Terminals; Flights (Air Transport))
boarding gate announcement [correct]
DEF: An announcement made at the gate to inform passengers about the boarding process and other relevant information for their flight.
OBS: [Boarding gate] announcements may include boarding times, gate changes, delays and special instructions.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Aérogares; Vols (Transport aérien))
annonce à la porte d’embarquement [correct, nom féminin]