English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
hydraulic access door [correct]
OBS: perform following steps to remove ac motor-driven hydraulic reciprocating pump assembly (ac hydraulic pump): (...) Open hydraulic access door F321 and depress vent valve (reservoir air bleed valve) above reservoir No. 2.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
porte d’accès au compartiment hydraulique