English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
automatic control door [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Power operated doors responding to the proximity of a truck.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
porte à commande automatique [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Portes à ouverture motorisée actionnée par l'approche du chariot.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.