English (Construction Sites; Electric Power Distribution)
auxiliary arm T-attachment [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: auxiliary arm T-attachment: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Chantiers de construction; Distribution électrique)
porte-bras auxiliaire [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: porte-bras auxiliaire : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.