English (Stationary Airport Facilities; Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
lift-off type hinged door; lift-off hinged door; lift-off door
OBS: [in cargo terminal buildings] control consoles (...) should be lockable and fitted with --.
French (Installations fixes d'aéroport; Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
porte basculante
OBS: il existe également des types de -- qui n'ont d'autre défaut que d'imposer des surcharges importantes à la charpente des toitures.