English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
outer fairing door (landing gear) [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
porte de carénage extérieure [correct, nom féminin]