English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
sliding fitting for top running door [correct, normalisé]; top running door sliding fitting [proposition]
OBS: Standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
glissière pour porte coulissante suspendue [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.