English (Corporate Security; Locks and Locksmithing; Security Devices)
electric knob [correct]
DEF: a door knob with an internal solenoid. When the solenoid is powered, the knob may be turned.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Serrurerie; Dispositifs de sécurité)
bouton de porte électrique [correct, nom masculin]