English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
entry door [correct, normalisé]
OBS: entry door: term standardized by ISO.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
porte d'entrée [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: porte d'entrée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.