English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Security)
smoke barrier door [correct]
OBS: An underground walkway shall not be designed or used for any purpose other than pedestrian travel unless (...) the zone between smoke barrier doors as prescribed in Sentence (4) and such spaces contained therein are sprinklered [among other conditions].
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Sécurité)
porte étanche à la fumée
OBS: Aucun passage souterrain ne doit être conçu ou utilisé à des fins autres que la circulation des piétons, sauf si [parmi d'autres conditions], la zone comprise entre deux portes étanches à la fumée est conforme au paragraphe 4) et si ces espaces sont protégés par des extincteurs automatiques à eau.