English (Advertising Techniques)
portfolio test [correct]; folder test [correct]
DEF: A test of periodical advertising using a dummy magazine which contains the advertising being tested as well as other advertising that is used as control.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
test de reliure [correct, nom masculin]; test de porte-annonces [nom masculin]
DEF: Notation des réactions et des temps de réaction devant un recueil spécial contenant différentes annonces.