English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Batteries and Alternators (Motor Vehicles))
battery carrier [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: battery carrier: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Accumulateurs et alternateurs (Véhicules automobiles))
porte-batterie [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: porte-batterie : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).