English (Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels)
billfold [correct]
DEF: A flat, folding case, usually of leather, for carrying paper money, cards, etc. in the pocket.
French (Maroquinerie et malleterie)
porte-billets [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Petit portefeuille où l'on range uniquement les billets de banque.