English (Types of Ships and Boats; Cargo (Water Transport))
non-self-sustaining containership [correct]; NSSCS [correct]; non self-sustaining containership [moins fréquent]; NSSCS [moins fréquent]; NSSCS
DEF: A containership which does not have a built in capability to off-load/on-load containers and requires port crane service to perform the function.
French (Types de bateaux; Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
porte-conteneurs non autonome [proposition, nom masculin]