English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
counter dop arm [correct]
CONT: Set up sawing machines: ... f) place the counter dop in the counter dop arm: tighten the support screw slightly ...
OBS: Part of a sawing machine.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
porte-contre-dop [proposition, nom masculin]; porte-contre-pot [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Partie d'une machine de sciage.