English (Household Articles - Various)
spoon rest [correct]
DEF: A support in the shape of a spoon, on which a mixing spoon is placed during cooking. In this way the kitchen counter is kept clean.
French (Articles ménagers divers)
porte-cuiller [correct, nom masculin]; porte-cuillère [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: «porte-cuiller» : Terme relevé sur une étiquette par un commis chez Robinson-Ogilvy (Ottawa).