English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
dop arm [correct]
CONT: Head: Consists of all the components that secure a diamond to the arm of a sawing machine, e.g., dop arms, securing screws, dop.
OBS: Part of a sawing machine.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
porte-dop [proposition, nom masculin]; porte-pot [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Partie d'une machine de sciage.