English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Dentistry)
bur block [correct]
CONT: FG Bur Block with Clear Styrene Case (...). Bur block will accommodate 36 FG cutting instruments and comes packaged in attractive styrene case which can be utilized to store and protect cutting instruments 13 mm or less. (Source: Healthco Dental Products Catalog (Healthco Dental Supply, Boston Massachusetts), p. 110).
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Dentisterie)
porte-fraises [correct, nom masculin]