English (Metal Forming)
die holder [correct]
DEF: A plate or block, on which the die block is mounted, having holes or slots for fastening to the bolster plate or the bed of the press.
French (Formage des métaux)
porte-matrice [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dispositif d'une machine-outil portant une matrice.