English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
carbon marker [correct]
DEF: A surveying tool; a carbon rod used to indicate top and bottom survey line on tooth and soft tissue surfaces of a cast.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
tige porte-mine [correct, nom féminin]