English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
multiknife finishing head [correct, normalisé]; multi-knife finishing head [proposition]
OBS: Two-, three- and four-side moulding machine.
OBS: [Multiknife finishing head] Term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
arbre porte-outils de finition [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Machine à moulurer sur deux, trois, quatre faces.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.