English (Citizenship and Immigration)
ethnic spokesman [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
porte-parole d’un groupe ethnique [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.