English (Amplifiers (Electronics); Naval Forces)
bullhorn [correct]; loudhailer [correct]
DEF: A loudspeaker especially on naval vessels.
French (Amplificateurs (Électronique); Forces navales)
porte-voix électrique [correct, nom masculin]