English (Machine Shafts, Journals and Swivels; Mechanical Components)
tapered shaft seating
OBS: Small bearings are mounted on a tapered shaft seating or withdrawal sleeve using a shaft nut, or on an adapter sleeve using the appropriate lock nut.
French (Arbres et tourillons (Composants mécaniques); Composants mécaniques)
portée conique d’arbre
OBS: Les roulements de petites dimensions sont emmanchés sur portée conique d'arbre ou manchon de démontage, à l'aide d'un écrou vissé directement sur l'arbre (...)