English (Courts; Citizenship and Immigration)
court action [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Tribunaux; Citoyenneté et immigration)
poursuite en justice [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.