English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Target Acquisition)
target tracking radar [correct]; TTR [correct]; target track radar [correct]
CONT: The purpose of the TTR ... is to supply continuous target position data ... to the computer; [It] uses the designated target position data (supplied by whichever acquisition radar is in use) to automatically slew the target track antenna to the range and azimuth of the target.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Acquisition d'objectif)
radar de poursuite d’objectif [correct, nom masculin]; radar de poursuite de cible [correct, nom masculin]