English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Transport)
optical tracking [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Transport aérien)
poursuite optique [correct, nom féminin]