English (Curling)
edge of the tee [correct, voir observation, Canada, Grande-Bretagne, États-Unis]; edge of the T [correct]; edge of the button [correct, voir observation, Canada]
DEF: The circular line around the tee or button of the house; the circle so formed has a diameter of two (2) feet.
OBS: Distinguish it from the tee or button itself for scoring purposes.
French (Curling)
pourtour du bouton [correct, voir observation, nom masculin, Canada]; pourtour de la mouche [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
DEF: Ligne circulaire marquant le contour du bouton de la maison; le cercle ainsi formé a un diamètre de deux (2) pieds.
OBS: À distinguer du bouton même pour le compte des points.