English (Military Administration; Military Materiel Management; Inventory and Material Management)
provision [verbe]
OBS: To determine requirements and initiate procurement.
French (Administration militaire; Gestion du matériel militaire; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
pourvoir
OBS: Établir les besoins et préparer l'acquisition.