English (Recruiting of Personnel; Corporate Management (General); Public Administration (General))
staff [correct, verbe]
CONT: During 2004-05, the Comptroller General will design the organization of the Office of the Comptroller General and begin staffing the new organization with high-calibre professionals so that the Office will be substantially completed by 31 March 2006 and fully completed by 31 March 2007.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Administration publique (Généralités))
doter en personnel [correct]; pourvoir en personnel [correct]
CONT: En 2004-2005, le contrôleur général concevra la structure du Bureau du contrôleur général et commencera à doter en personnel la nouvelle organisation en trouvant des professionnels de haut niveau de sorte que le Bureau soit quasi complet avant le 31 mars 2006 et complet avant le 31 mars 2007.