English (Family Law (common law))
non-support [correct]
DEF: The failure or neglect unreasonably to support those to whom an obligation of support is due.
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
défaut d’entretien [nom masculin]; défaut de pourvoir [nom masculin]; refus pourvoir [nom masculin]