English (Silviculture)
stocked [correct]
CONT: Stocking: the adequacy of tree cover on an area, in terms of number of trees, basal area, volume or crown closure, in relation to a preestablished norm. (...) Degree of stocking may be classified as (...) "stocked" versus "non-stocked" (...)
French (Sylviculture)
stocké [Canada]
OBS: quadrat pourvu.