English (Paperboard)
preprinted linerboard [correct]; pre-printed linerboard [correct]
DEF: Linerboard which has been printed prior to facing on a corrugating machine.
OBS: This is to achieve superior print quality compared to printing on the corrugated board.
French (Carton)
carton doublure préimprimé [proposition, nom masculin]; carton doublure pré-imprimé [proposition, nom masculin, vieilli]; carton à couverture préimprimé [proposition, nom masculin]; carton à couverture pré-imprimé [proposition, nom masculin, vieilli]