English (Television Arts)
previously aired production [correct]
CONT: Broadcasters also may buy previously aired productions that were first produced for another broadcaster or for a non-broadcast platform (e.g. cinema).
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
production préalablement diffusée [proposition, nom féminin]; production diffusée au préalable [proposition, nom féminin]