English (Citizenship and Immigration)
permit without prior notice [correct, verbe]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
autoriser sans préavis [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.