English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Phraseology)
without prejudice or precedent
OBS: Without prejudice or precedent to any positions the parties may take in other cases of a similar or identical nature, it is agreed that ...
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Phraséologie)
sous toutes réserves et sans établir de précédent [proposition]